This website uses cookies, you can see our cookie privacy policy, here . If you continue browsing you are accepting it:
cookie privacy policy

Privacy Police

Enai Rent a Car S.L.             
              
In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the data of the owner of this website are given below: Enai Rent a Car SL with CIF: B76737394 with fiscal address Calle Castillo 9, below right. Adeje. 38670. Santa Cruz de Tenerife. Canary Islands. Spain. Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Santa Cruz de Tenerife in folio 208 of volume 1897, sheet TF 21255, and 1st inscription and the adaptation of statutes in the Mercantile Registry.             
Terms of use of the website             
              
The user accepts the terms if they access and use the website. In case you DO NOT ACCEPT these terms, please ABSTENGASE to use and access our website. Enai Rent a Car S.L.se reserves the right to modify the terms at any time, and these will take effect immediately after its publication. Our website may contain links to other websites of companies of the same group or collaborators, and these may have their own conditions of use. Enai Rent a Car S.L. is not responsible for the contents of the linked websites. The content of this web page, such as images, texts, animations, logos, etc., are protected by copyright, trademarks and other intellectual property rights and are the property of Enai Rent a Car SL, affiliated companies or third party suppliers. of content that in its case have granted licenses on said contents. In this sense, the content of this page can be used for personal and non-commercial purposes. The copying, reproduction, distribution and / or exploitation of the content or information for commercial use is prohibited without the express written consent of Enai Rent a Car, which in order to request such consent must contact the administration department through the contact section at email: info@enairentacar.com             
Online Booking Conditions             
              
Confirmation of reservations will be made within 48 hours. In case of having the selected group, a superior group will be delivered. The user expressly accepts these booking conditions and that the use of this page is the responsibility of the user. This assumes the total costs of services, repairs, etc .. necessary in their system. In addition, the user expressly accepts that neither Enai Rent a Car SL, nor its employees or agents, nor any person or entity that has participated in the creation, production and distribution of this website, are liable to any person or entity for any loss. , damage (by use or attempt to use the website). Enai Rent a Car S.L. shall not be liable for claims or damages arising from poor performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in handling, computer viruses, theft, destruction, unauthorized access to personal records or the alteration of them or the use of data , information, etc. ..             Through the contact section to the email: info@enairentacar.com             
Personal Data Protection Policy             
              
According to Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and others Applicable regulations, we inform you of the existence of an automated data file of a personal nature, which has as its object the management and maintenance of car rental services without driver offered to the customer. We inform you that your data is part of a file owned by Enai Rent a Car SL If you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, you can do so by sending a written request to: Avenida Noelia Afonso Cabrera, Columbus Building 22-23. Playa de las Amércias 38660. Arona. Santa Cruz of Tenerife. Canary Islands. Spain, indicating in any case the reference: "data protection" and accompanying any document that proves your identity as a copy of your ID or Passport. Likewise, we undertake to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to save them and take the necessary measures to prevent their modification, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. In addition to the personal data provided by the user expressly, Enai Rent a Car S.L. stores the information of the IP address of the equipment from which the reservation is made in order to know the origin of the reservation.             
Payment and Security System             
              
We inform you that the only payment system supported by the web is through credit cards under PayPal security and in our bank account.
Terms and Conditions
Welcome to our Privacy Policy page! When you use the services of our website, you entrust us with your information. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to help you understand what data we collect, why do we collect it? and What do we do with them? When you share information with us, we can improve our services for you. For example, we can show you more relevant search results and ads, help you connect with people or make sharing with others faster and easier. When using our services, we want you to be clear about how we use information and ways you can protect your privacy. This is important; We hope you take the time to read it carefully. Remember, you can find control to manage your information and protect your privacy and security. We have tried to keep it as simple as possible.
Delivery and Return.
Enai Rent a Car S.L. delivery the vehicle in good general condition and functioning and without apparent defects. You are obliged to return it in the same state with all the documents, parts and accessories in the place, on the date and time specified in this contract. Any alteration must be previously authorized by Enai Rent a Car S.L. Enai Rent a Car S.L. may re-take possession of the vehicle at any time without prior notice and at its own expense if the vehicle is used in violation of the provisions of this contract. We reserve the right to cancel the delivery of the vehicle due to its history of defaults or serious incidents with Enai Rent a Car S.L.
Use of the vehicle.
The hirer agrees to use the vehicle according to the rules of the highway code. In addition, you should keep it in good condition, make sure it remains closed when you do not use it, use the correct fuel and put into operation the security mechanisms installed if necessary. It is expressly forbidden and, therefore, will be considered breach of contract: (a) Sublet the vehicle. (b) Transport goods. (c) Push or tow any vehicle, trailer or other object. (d) Participate in races, rallies, races or other similar competitions. (e) Driving under the influence of alcohol, drugs or any other substance that affects the consciousness or ability to react. (f) Commit any type of crime against road safety. (g) Driving the vehicle unauthorized persons on the front of the contract. In such cases, you are also responsible for the vehicle in accordance with this contract. (h) If you do not meet the minimum stipulated requirements stipulated in our list of valid rates on age (minimum 23 years) and possession of valid and original driver's license (minimum 2 years). (i) Driving outside the Canary Islands. (j) Driving between islands of the Canarian archipelago without the prior written consent of the lessor. (k) Driving in restricted areas: airport runways and associated areas, roads that are not suitable for traffic (suitable roads are those in the public domain, garages or car parks and private roads not for industrial or agricultural use). Prohibited or dangerous areas (beaches, ravines, mountains, etc ...) unpaved roads and other roads that deteriorate the condition of the tires can damage the underside of the vehicle. (l) Transport animals (except guide dogs)
Traffic Situations
Fines, penalties, service of cranes and expenses of management like paralyzation of the vehicle by infractions of traffic or infringment of laws, regulations or ordinances, breaks of tires, tires and gasoline are in charge of the tenant.
Rental charges.
The tenant agrees to pay the rental price according to the tariff and current taxes, insurance (contemplating point 4), delay for returning the vehicle (from 59 minutes after the scheduled time), fuel consumed, refueling, additional charges such as: • Delivery at airport 15€. • Loss of additional accessories and documents 30€. • Delivery in private parking (corresponding rate) • Replacement of keys 100€. • Incorrect refueling of 150€. • Cleaning the vehicle due to excess dirt 50€ • Leave vehicle lighting systems on while it is not being used, causing the battery to discharge 60 €. Enai Rent a Car S.L. reserves the right to request one or two credit cards to cover franchise, deposit or fuel guarantee.
Insurance
The insurance covers: The insurance arranged by the renter and drivers authorized hereby, against civil liability CDV (damages to third parties), bond and legal defense that may be required of the driver, provided that it complies with the terms of this contract. The responsibility of the lessee is clean in accordance with the following terms: I) If you accept the collision damage coverage (CDW) indicated in the space provided for this purpose in the contract, your liability for loss or damage to the vehicle, spare parts, accessories, theft and fire is limited to the corresponding franchise. - Groups B, C, D, E and E1: 30,000€. - Groups F, G, H, I, I1, J, J1, K and L: 450€. II) If you accept SuperCDW / TP indicated in the space provided for that purpose in the contract, your liability for franchising will be canceled by a supplementary charge: - Extra charge for cancellation of franchise: 3€ / day for Groups B, C, D, E and E1 or according to the current rate that excludes it. The insurance does NOT cover: In any case: punctures, damage to tires, covers, tires and underside of the vehicle, interior of the vehicle, upholstery, clutch, or the loss or breakage of keys, accessories and documentation. Crane expenses and traffic fines. Damage to the vehicle caused by negligence, reckless driving, driving under the influence of alcohol and / or drugs, driving through impassable roads and unpaved roads. Filling the wrong fuel and damage to the battery due to misuse. The loss, theft or damage caused to goods transported in the leased vehicle are expressly excluded from the insurance guarantee. These assets are the sole responsibility of the lessee.
Accidents
The lessee must take the following measures in case of accident: a) Obligation to report any traffic accident, loss, damage or theft to Enai Rent a Car S.L. and to the police, immediately. b) Not recognize or prejudge the responsibility of the act. c) Obtain complete information from the opposing party, which will be sent urgently to Enai Rent a Car S.L. You are obligated to collaborate with us and our insurance company in any investigation or subsequent legal proceedings. If you do not comply with this request, all coverages accepted and paid will be void.
Repairs
The lessor will be responsible for the expenses incurred during the lease for fatliquors, oil changes, water and small repairs (except punctures) up to a maximum of € 10. These must be justified with the appropriate receipts or invoices. It will be essential to obtain the prior authorization of the lessor to carry out repairs or tow the vehicle.
Our responsibility
Enai Rent a Car S.L. It declares to have taken the necessary precautions to avoid mechanical failures of the vehicle. If these occur, we are responsible for the damages suffered by you in case of death or injury. The landlord does not assume any responsibility for the damages that could directly or indirectly be caused to the tenant as a result of incidental failures or failures.
Minimum age
Minimum age for renting vehicles is 23 years and seniority of driving license 2 years. - Unlimited mileage. - Second driver without additional charge. - Delivery at the airport: minimum 3 days
Child Retention System
Enai Rent a Car S.L. will provide the customer who requests baby seats, elevators and other approved supplements. The staff of Enai Rent a Car S.L. is not authorized to install such systems, therefore, the tenant will be responsible for the assembly or attachment of these accessories inside the vehicle, as well as the ages of the children that correspond to each child restraint system. Leaving Enai Rent a Car S.L. of any damage and / or damage that the user of these systems may suffer.
Personal information
In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform that the personal data you have provided us, will be treated and automatically included in our files for the sole purpose of carrying out managements related to our activity. Enai Rent a Car S.L. guarantees the confidentiality and good use of the information and will adopt security measures, technical, organizational, necessary and required to guarantee it.
Legislation and Jurisdictions.
In our intention to resolve conflicts amicably. Any discrepancy or conflict that arises between the lessor and the lessee will be submitted to the jurisdiction of the competent Courts in the Canary Islands, being the applicable law the Spanish, with express resignation to any other by means of a credit card. Accepted cards: VISA and MASTERCARD. Enai Rent a Car S.L. they are responsible for the transactions made on the web. Credit card data obtained to make transactions will be treated securely by means of a security certificate using an SSL encryption system that guarantees the security of each transaction.
avisolegal@enairentacar.com